A Selection of Sea Catch Customers:

Ocean Sciences Harbor Branch Oceanographic Institute Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute Battelle Ocean Sciences Institute of Ocean Sciences Bedford Institute of Oceanography Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute Woods Hole Marine Systems Proudman Oceanographic Lab Moss Landing Marine Lab NIWA National Data Buoy Center Bermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences Fisheries and Marine Institute Fisheries and Oceans Canada NOAA (Several research vessels) Aerospace Boeing North America, Delta IV The da Vinci Project, Canadian X Prize contendor United Space Alliance Aerospace Engineering Ball Aerospace Griffon Aerospace Space X Blue Origin LLC Dedienne Aerospace LLC Jet Propulsion Laboratory ASRC Aerospace (NASA) Goddard Space Flight Center (NASA) NASA JSC Atair Aerospace Athos Aerial Firefly Aerospace Sea Technology Fugro GEOS Oceanetic Measurement Ltd IRPEM-CNR METOCEAN Sound Ocean Systems CSIRO Marine Research CSIR Environmentek Center for Great Lakes Studies, U. of Wisconsin Canadian Scientific Submarine Facility Technip US Geological Surveys Stolt Comex Seaway Western Atlas UDI - Wimpol C&M Technology Oceaneering International Teledyne Liquid Robotics ROV Technologies Vulcan Inc. Bluefin Robotics Datasonics/Benthos International Submarine Engineering Korea Ocean Research & Development Inst Australian Antarctic Division Geotech JW Fishers L-3 Communications MariPro Maritime Maritrans Crowley Maritime Foss Maritime Co. Tidewater Marine Trireme Vessel Management Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Blue Water Marine Allseas Hercules CGG Marine Namibian Ports Authority Panama Canal Commission Center for Innovative Technology Universities Texas A&M University University of Alaska University of Miami University of Washington APL University of S. Carolina University of Texas, ARL Johns Hopkins University, ARL, APL Oregon State University Rutgers University University of Maryland University of Missouri University of New Hampshire University of Puerto Rico University of South Florida Laval Universite BYU Scripps Institute NURC, University of Connecticut Virginia Tech Mechanical Eng. Dept. Ben Gurion University

Defense Contracting
Lockheed Martin
Electric Boat Corporation
BAE Systems
Ratheon
General Dynamics
Northrop Grumman
Oil & Gas Field Services
Esso Standard Oil
Saipem / SaiBos
Praxair
Shell Pipe Line Corporation
Halliburton Energy Services
Aker Subsea AS
Enserch Exploration / Kvaerner RJ Brown
BP Exploration / Kvaerner RJ Brown
CGG Veritas Services SA
Seaflex Ltd.
Schlumberger
Teledyne Brown
Coflexip Stena Offshore
Subsea 7 Contractors
Alyeska Pipeline Service Co
Franklin Offshore Australia Pty Ltd
Lamor Subsea Ltd
Ship Building
Bollinger Shipyards
Bath Iron Works
Marinette Marine
Swiftships Shipbuilders LLC
General Atomics
Dynatec Corporation
Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co.
JDCI/Boatmaster
Naval Research Laboratory
Puget Sound Naval Shipyard
Fairhaven Shipyard
MARCO Shipyard, Seattle
Defense
US Navy
USCGCs Papaw, Polar Star, Manta, Marlin, Mustang, Hammerhead, Blackfin, Tarpon, Osprey, Kittiwake, Ridley and numerous others
Defense Supply Center Richmond
Naval Surface Warfare Center (several centers)
NAVOCEANO
NFESC (US Navy)
SPAWAR System Center
USS Zummwalt
PMRF, Kauai
Naval Post Graduate School
Royal Australian Air Force
SAIC (Several centers)
Carderock NSWC
USNS Sumner (T-AGS 61) Military Sealift Com
USCG-MLCPAC
Canadian Coast Guard
Peches et Oceans
Zodiak Hurricane Technologies
Spanish Navy
FBI ERF
Entertainment
Cirque du Soleil, Las Vegas
Warner Brothers Studios, Batman & Robin
Pacific Renaissance Pictures, Hercules
20th Cent. Fox Film, X-Men, Unfaithful
Walt Disney Pictures, Dinosaur
Sea World of Texas
Disneyland
Paramount Pictures
Image FX
EFEX Rentals
Misc.
Staten Island Ferry
DBC Marine Safety Systems
Government of Israel
Government of Canada
Scottish Office of Agriculture
Department of Agriculture, N. Ireland
Chartered Ammunition Industries
UPS
Google
John Deere
Tesla
Butler Parachute
Cameron Balloons
Thyssen Krupp
Otis Elevator
Schindler Elevator Ltd
Team HYPERTENSION, Punkin Chunk 2001, 2002 1st Place Winner
Team HYPERTENSION, Punkin Chunk 2003, 3rd Place Winner
Team CARBO, Punkin Chunk 2003, 1st Place Winner, Torsion
Team TORMENTUM, Punkin Chunk 2003, 3rd Place Winner, Torsion